American Pipe Brands & Makers C - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dr. Mac Pipes'''||Private label brand of McCranie's; Charlotte, NC. | |'''Dr. Mac Pipes'''||Private label brand of McCranie's; Charlotte, NC. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Dr. Shotten's]]'''||?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DRS'''||Supposed to be Danish, D.R. [[Schmelzer]] is obviously an American carver. | As it seems, with a fondness for Fan shapes | |'''DRS'''||Supposed to be Danish, D.R. [[Schmelzer]] is obviously an American carver. | As it seems, with a fondness for Fan shapes |