23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[LaRue]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA. See '''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''. | |'''[[LaRue]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA. See '''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lassen]]'''||Made by Albert Gold; Wichita, Kansas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Laughingmoon Pipes]]'''||Robert Vacher; Litchfield, CA. | |'''[[Laughingmoon Pipes]]'''||Robert Vacher; Litchfield, CA. | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ledone]]'''||Lucille and Ralph Ledone; Appleton, WI | |'''[[Ledone]]'''||Lucille and Ralph Ledone; Appleton, WI | ||
|- | |||
|'''Leonard Pipe Shop'''||[[Arthur Leonard]]; Portland OR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Leonessa'''||Inexpensive brand by [[James Norman Ltd.]] | |'''Leonessa'''||Inexpensive brand by [[James Norman Ltd.]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[McGuire]]'''||? McGuire (ret./† ?) | |'''[[McGuire]]'''||? McGuire (ret./† ?) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[McLary]]'''|||Dave McLary; Ingalls, IN | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Anima Pipes|McNulty, Brian]]'''||Brian McNulty; Culver City, CA., '''[[Anima Pipes]]''' | |'''[[Anima Pipes|McNulty, Brian]]'''||Brian McNulty; Culver City, CA., '''[[Anima Pipes]]''' | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Moonshine Pipes]]'''||Jonathan Lavezzo; Charlottesville, Virginia | |'''[[Moonshine Pipes]]'''||Jonathan Lavezzo; Charlottesville, Virginia | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Moon Valley Pipe Works]]'''||Cody Easom; Boise Idaho | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Morgan Pipes]]'''||Chris Morgan; San Jose, CA | |'''[[Morgan Pipes]]'''||Chris Morgan; San Jose, CA |