2,794
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ward'''||Robert A. Ward. See '''[[R.A. Ward Pipes]]'''. | |'''Ward'''||Robert A. Ward. See '''[[R.A. Ward Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Wardleigh]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Warner]]'''||Anthony "Tony" Warner; Quincy, PA | |'''[[Warner]]'''||Anthony "Tony" Warner; Quincy, PA | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[William Demuth Company]]'''||WDC; New York City. | |'''[[William Demuth Company]]'''||WDC; New York City. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[William H. Hendrikx]]'''||Dutch born pipe maker, lived in Ulster County, NY c. 1930-50s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Windjammer Pipes]]'''||Justin Bain; Philadelphia, PA | |'''[[Windjammer Pipes]]'''||Justin Bain; Philadelphia, PA | ||
Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
|'''Yard Pipes'''||Stephen & Roswitha Anderson; Columbus, OH. Sub-brand / second of '''[[S&R Pipes]]''' | |'''Yard Pipes'''||Stephen & Roswitha Anderson; Columbus, OH. Sub-brand / second of '''[[S&R Pipes]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yello-Bole]]'''||'''[[ | |'''[[Yello-Bole]]'''||'''[[Kaufmann Bros. & Bondy]]'''; currently made by '''[[S.M. Frank]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yeti Pipe Co.]]'''||Micah Crider; Missoula, MT | |'''[[Yeti Pipe Co.]]'''||Micah Crider; Missoula, MT |