23,097
edits
m (Changed A. Oppenheimer link to Oppenheimer) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[A, Frebjau & Co. Ltd]]'''||former English factory, taken over by [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Oppenheimer Pipe|A. Oppenheimer]]'''||Adolph Oppenheimer see also [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | |'''[[Oppenheimer Pipe|A. Oppenheimer]]'''||Adolph Oppenheimer see also [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[AAA]]'''||English brand by A.A. Anderson, made in Italy by [[Rossi]] and [[Gasparini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Abbey Pipes]]'''||Liquidated. Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire. | |'''[[Abbey Pipes]]'''||Liquidated. Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire. |