23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bobbie]]'''||London Bobbie - The factory has existed since the 20's. Closed in 1942. | |'''[[Bobbie]]'''||London Bobbie - The factory has existed since the 20's. Closed in 1942. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bond Street]]'''||Bond Street London Briar, produced by [[Comoy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bonnie Brier]]'''|| | |'''[[Bonnie Brier]]'''|| | ||
Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brunette]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Brunette]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brixton]]'''||John Redman; London. | |'''[[Brixton]]'''||John Redman; London. |