23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''International Selection'''||'''[[Charatan]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''International Selection'''||'''[[Charatan]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Invicta Briars]]'''||Peter Ellam and Colin Leeson ( pipemakers ) | |'''[[Invicta Briars]]'''||Peter Ellam and Colin Leeson ( pipemakers ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Irwin's'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. Also known "Irwin`s Handmade in Denmark" | |'''Irwin's'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. Also known "Irwin`s Handmade in Denmark" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Isle of Man'''||Second Brand of [[Manx Meerschaum]] | |'''Isle of Man'''||Second Brand of [[Manx Meerschaum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|'''John Brumfit'''||English brand of John Brumfit Ltd.; London | |'''John Brumfit'''||English brand of John Brumfit Ltd.; London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''John Bull'''||[[Sasieni]] second | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[John Cotton]]'''||British brand | |||
|- | |||
|'''John Peel'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''John Peel'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jost's Olde English'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Jost's Olde English'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kingswood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Kingswood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | ||
Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' | |'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |