23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''London Meerschaum'''||Meerschaum pipes and calabash company, imported from [[Amboseli]], sold to [[Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd.]], see [[Jambo]] | |'''London Meerschaum'''||Meerschaum pipes and calabash company, imported from [[Amboseli]], sold to [[Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd.]], see [[Jambo]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Londoner'''||Brand by [[Portland Pipe Co.]] and [[Barling]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' | |'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' |