23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[London House Ltd.]]'''||Early 20th century maker, see [[Berkely Club]], [[His Royal Highness]], [[Old Enlgland]], and [[Pickwick]]. | |'''[[London House Ltd.]]'''||Early 20th century maker, see [[Berkely Club]], [[His Royal Highness]], [[Old Enlgland]], and [[Pickwick]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''London Made'''||[[GBD]] second choice brand, also used by other English companies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''London Meerschaum'''||Meerschaum pipes and calabash company, imported from [[Amboseli]], sold to [[Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd.]], see [[Jambo]] | |'''London Meerschaum'''||Meerschaum pipes and calabash company, imported from [[Amboseli]], sold to [[Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd.]], see [[Jambo]] |