23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Loewe & Co.]]'''|| | |'''[[Loewe & Co.]]'''|| | ||
|- | |||
|'''London Brand'''||sub-brand of [[Barling]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[London Castle Pipes]]'''||G. Huybrecht | |'''[[London Castle Pipes]]'''||G. Huybrecht | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''London House'''||'''[[Sasieni]]'''. Private label brand for London House Ltd. (411 5th Avenue, NYC) - formerly Sasieni's US distributor. | |'''London House'''||'''[[Sasieni]]'''. Private label brand for London House Ltd. (411 5th Avenue, NYC) - formerly Sasieni's US distributor. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[London House Ltd.]]'''||Early 20th century maker, see [[Berkely Club]], [[His Royal Highness]], [[Old Enlgland]], and [[Pickwick]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''London Meerschaum'''||Meerschaum pipes and calabash company, imported from [[Amboseli]], sold to [[Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd.]], see [[Jambo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' | |'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' |