23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Merchant Service'''||Brand of [[Herbert Merchant Inc.]] | |'''Merchant Service'''||Brand of [[Herbert Merchant Inc.]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Merlin'''||Former brand of [[Cadogan]]. It's Meerschaum pipes were made by [[Amboseli]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Merton'''||Former English brand of Harold Merton, with a factory in Saint-Claude (Paul Guilliand) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Michel'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Michel'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. |