23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Popular'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand, also [[Duncan Briars]], and the French Company [[Ropp]] | |'''Popular'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand, also [[Duncan Briars]], and the French Company [[Ropp]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Port Royal'''||Brand of the [[Portland Pipe Co.]], and later a sub-brand of [[Barling]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Porland Pipe Co.]]'''||Former English maker, some of whose brands were later produced by [[Barling]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Portman'''||Former brand of [[Portland Pipe Co.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) | |'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) |