2,794
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Merlin'''||Former brand of [[Cadogan]]. It's Meerschaum pipes were made by [[Amboseli]] | |'''Merlin'''||Former brand of [[Cadogan]]. It's Meerschaum pipes were made by [[Amboseli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Merton'''||Former English brand of Harold Merton, with a factory in Saint-Claude (Paul Guilliand) | |'''Merton'''||Former English brand of Harold Merton, with a factory in [[Saint-Claude]] (Paul Guilliand) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''M-F'''||Former English brand by Glasgow maker A. Frielander | |'''M-F'''||Former English brand by Glasgow maker A. Frielander | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|'''Olde English'''||is also a '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Olde English'''||is also a '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Old Mariner]]'''||Possibly made by [[Comoy's]]. Need information | ||
|- | |||
|'''O'Mahoney Ltd.'''||??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Oppenheimer Pipe]]'''||Charles, Adolphe, and David Oppenheimer & Louis Adler | |'''[[Oppenheimer Pipe]]'''||Charles, Adolphe, and David Oppenheimer & Louis Adler | ||
Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Port Royal'''||Brand of the [[Portland Pipe Co.]], and later a sub-brand of [[Barling]] | |'''Port Royal'''||Brand of the [[Portland Pipe Co.]], and later a sub-brand of [[Barling]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Portland]]'''||Need information, perhaps by [[Portland Pipe Co.]]? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Porland Pipe Co.]]'''||Former English maker, some of whose brands were later produced by [[Barling]] | |'''[[Porland Pipe Co.]]'''||Former English maker, some of whose brands were later produced by [[Barling]] |