23,095
edits
No edit summary |
(Added brand) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Matt Special'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. | |'''Matt Special'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Maurice]]''' | |||
|Need Information, A pipe with a patented glove and nicotine trap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mayfair'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Mayfair'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|'''Merlin'''||Former brand of [[Cadogan]]. It's Meerschaum pipes were made by [[Amboseli]] | |'''Merlin'''||Former brand of [[Cadogan]]. It's Meerschaum pipes were made by [[Amboseli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Merton'''||Former English brand of Harold Merton, with a factory in Saint-Claude (Paul Guilliand) | |'''Merton'''||Former English brand of Harold Merton, with a factory in [[Saint-Claude]] (Paul Guilliand) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''M-F'''||Former English brand by Glasgow maker A. Frielander | |'''M-F'''||Former English brand by Glasgow maker A. Frielander | ||
Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
|'''Olde English'''||is also a '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Olde English'''||is also a '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Old Mariner]]'''|Possibly made by [[Comoy's]]. Need information | |'''[[Old Mariner]]'''||Possibly made by [[Comoy's]]. Need information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''O'Mahoney Ltd.'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Oppenheimer Pipe]]'''||Charles, Adolphe, and David Oppenheimer & Louis Adler | |'''[[Oppenheimer Pipe]]'''||Charles, Adolphe, and David Oppenheimer & Louis Adler | ||
Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Price Albert'''||[[Comoy's]] sub-brand / second | |'''Price Albert'''||[[Comoy's]] sub-brand / second | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Prince Charles]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) | |'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) |