British Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Murray-Frame & Love'''||'''[[Cadogan]]''' brand. | |'''Murray-Frame & Love'''||'''[[Cadogan]]''' brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | ||
Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nu-old]]'''|| | |'''[[Nu-old]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | ||
Line 113: | Line 109: | ||
|'''Otomatic'''||Brand of Friedland & Jackson Ltd. | |'''Otomatic'''||Brand of Friedland & Jackson Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Oxford'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second | |'''OWL'''||Brand by [[Comoy's]]; Also OWL Club, and OWL Shop, which were North American brands | ||
|- | |||
|'''Oxford'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second, and for other [[Cadogan]] brands | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Oxford'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second in 30-40s. | |'''Oxford'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second in 30-40s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | ||
Line 142: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Prodigy'''||???; London | |'''Prodigy'''||???; London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |