British Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Portman'''||Former brand of [[Portland Pipe Co.]] | |'''Portman'''||Former brand of [[Portland Pipe Co.]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Prestige'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand; also used by [[Cavicchi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) | |'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) |