23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Royal Crown'''||Brand by [[Hardcastle]] | |'''Royal Crown'''||Brand by [[Hardcastle]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Royal Duke'''||'''[[Continental Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; New York City. Also used in England by Linkman Pipes, [[Comoy's]], and [[Hardcastle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Royal Falcon'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Royal Falcon'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. |