23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|'''Thomas Radford'''||Clay pipe maker (1610-1675); London, and famous for blends | |'''Thomas Radford'''||Clay pipe maker (1610-1675); London, and famous for blends | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thorburn Clark'''||Brand from Thorburn Clark Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thorneycroft'''||'''[[BBB]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Thorneycroft'''||'''[[BBB]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Three Squires'''||North American brand made by '''[[Comoy's]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Throgmorton'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' early sub-brand / second. | |'''Throgmorton'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' early sub-brand / second. |