23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''William Warne & Co.'''||Former maker; Gresham and [[Prince Of Wales]] | |'''William Warne & Co.'''||Former maker; Gresham and [[Prince Of Wales]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Wiltshire'''||Brand produced by [[Comoy's]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''White Ring'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. | |'''White Ring'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Whitehall'''||Brand from '''[[Civic]]'''; Also sold in US; some were made by [[Gasparini]] | |'''Whitehall'''||Brand from '''[[Civic]]'''; Also sold in US; some were made by [[Gasparini]] | ||
| | |_ | ||
|'''[[Willmer]]'''||H. Willmer & Son; Southend-on-Sea, Essex SS2 5SJ | |'''[[Willmer]]'''||H. Willmer & Son; Southend-on-Sea, Essex SS2 5SJ | ||
|- | |- |