23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''WHC'''||Former brand of '''[[Carrington]]''' | |'''WHC'''||Former brand of '''[[Carrington]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''William Warne & Co.'''||Former maker; Gresham and [[Prince Of Wales]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''White Ring'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. | |'''White Ring'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. |