23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Danish Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
<revive zone="19" align="right" caption="An excellent selection of Danish Estate pipes is available at The Danish Pipe Shop (A Pipedia Underwriter)" /> | |||
{| | {| | ||
|'''<font size="4">I</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">I</font>''' | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[J.K. Pipes]]'''||Johan Kock; Ærøskøbing | |'''[[J.K. Pipes]]'''||Johan Kock; Ærøskøbing | ||
|- | |||
|'''Jakobsen'''||[[Flemming Jakobsen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jarl]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Jarl]]'''||No details known! | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[King Erik]]''' | |'''[[King Erik]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kingsway]]'''||In addition to the name of a [[Comoy's]] sub-brand, there is apparently a Danish Made Kingsway (Need Information) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Knudsen'''||'''[[Sven Knudsen]]'''; Næstved. | |'''Knudsen'''||'''[[Sven Knudsen]]'''; Næstved. | ||
Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|'''[[Lars of Denmark]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Lars of Denmark]]'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Larsen'''|| | |'''Larsen'''||[[Else Larsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Johann Larsen]]. Pipemaker and designer; production manager of [[Stanwell]]. Uncle of... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Jørgen Larsen]]; Almind. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Jørn Larsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Olav Larsen|Olav (Gaarn) Larsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Preben Larsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[W.Ø. Larsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Larsen & Stigart]]'''||Retail Store. | |'''[[Larsen & Stigart]]'''||Retail Store. | ||
Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
|'''[[Lindahl]]'''||Ove Lindahl | |'''[[Lindahl]]'''||Ove Lindahl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Löfberg]]'''||Made by | |'''[[Löfberg]]'''||Made by [[Svend Bang]] himself! → '''[[S. Bang]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Loran'''||[[Ib Loran]]. Sold most of his pipes through the [[Pibe-Dan]] shop in Copenhagen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||[[Tine Loran]], daughter of [[Ib Loran]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Lucky-Star]]'''||Need Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lund]]'''||Svend A.A. Lund; Outrup. | |'''[[Lund]]'''||Svend A.A. Lund; Outrup. | ||
Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||