Danish Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' |- |'''Urup'''||Arne Urup. Formerly "Merskum Galleriet"; København. |- |'''[[]]'''|| |- |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' |- |'''van Wandeir'''||...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Viking'''||Second by '''[[Bjarne]]''' | |'''Viking'''||Second by '''[[Bjarne]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''V.K.'''||No details known. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |
Revision as of 18:46, 2 October 2008
U | |
Urup | Arne Urup. Formerly "Merskum Galleriet"; København. |
[[]] | |
V | |
van Wandeir | Reiner van Wandeir; København. |
Viby | Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. → Benni Pipes. |
Viking | Second by Bjarne |
V.K. | No details known. |
[[]] | |
W | |
W.Ø. Larsen | Founded by Wilhelm Øckenholt Larsen; København. |
Walther Pipes | Ole Walther; Aalborg. |
Wengholt | Sub-brand by Preben Holm (†). |
Wenhall | Made by Karl Erik Ottendahl (†). |
White Star | Sub-brand / Second by Georg Jensen. |
Windelov | Jan Windelov |
Wilbro | "Handmade in Denmark + SN" - No details known! |
Willbo | No details known! |
Winslow | Poul Winslow; Hvidovre. |
[[]] | |
Y | |
York Deluxe | "Made in Denmark" - No details known! |
[[]] | |
Z | |
Zettervig | Hilsen Ole Zettervig; København. |
Zodiac | No details known! |
[[]] |