23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[A. Lacroix SARL]]'''||Andre Lacroix, see also [[Lacroix]] | |'''[[A. Lacroix SARL]]'''||Andre Lacroix, see also [[Lacroix]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[A. Pandevant & Roy Co.]]'''||Located in Paris, founded 1884 and disappeared with the commencement of WWII | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Achilli, Francois'''||French designer who created the [[Butz-Choquin]] Cybele model | |'''Achilli, Francois'''||French designer who created the [[Butz-Choquin]] Cybele model | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aimé Besson]]'''||brand and name of late 19th century factory. | |'''[[Aimé Besson]]'''||brand and name of late 19th century factory. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Amante'''||Brand by [[Chacom]], sold by [[Tinder Box]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[André Lançon]]'''||Early 20th century factory | |'''[[André Lançon]]'''||Early 20th century factory | ||
Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
|'''Brochet & Latour'''||Villards d'Herithe, Saint Claude late 19th early 20th century, then A. Vincent | |'''Brochet & Latour'''||Villards d'Herithe, Saint Claude late 19th early 20th century, then A. Vincent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brulor'''||old St. Claude brand, distributed to French Tobacconists before WWII | |'''[[Brulor]]'''||old St. Claude brand, distributed to French Tobacconists before WWII | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brussine'''||brand of Vincent-Coutier & Fills | |'''Brussine'''||brand of Vincent-Coutier & Fills | ||
Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cassetari]]'''||George Cassetari: Corsica | |'''[[Cassetari]]'''||George Cassetari: Corsica | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[CC Paris]]'''||Wolf & Mathiss, originally known as Cawley & Henry; Paris | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cècil Pipe'''||old brand by Vincent-Courtier & Fils factory | |'''Cècil Pipe'''||old brand by Vincent-Courtier & Fils factory |