French Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sub dividing the list of French brands and makers due to growth) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[C.J. Verguet Freres]]''' | |'''[[C.J. Verguet Freres]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Clerc'''||'''[[Job Clerc]]''', Terracotta pipe artisan; Saint-Quentin-La-Poterie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Colombani]]'''||part time artisan in Valle d'Orezza, Corsica | |'''[[Colombani]]'''||part time artisan in Valle d'Orezza, Corsica |