French Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aimé Besson]]'''||brand and name of late 19th century factory. | |'''[[Aimé Besson]]'''||brand and name of late 19th century factory. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Amante'''||Brand by [[Chacom]], sold by [[Tinder Box]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[André Lançon]]'''||Early 20th century factory | |'''[[André Lançon]]'''||Early 20th century factory |