French Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Le Chevalier]]'''||??? | |'''[[Le Chevalier]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lèon Favier'''||Former Saint-Claude factory, formerly called Joly Favier | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lèon Vincent'''||''maitre-pipier'' and pipe sculptor, the father of Roger [[Vincent]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Le Pipier de Lunel]]'''||Jean Waille; Lunel | |'''[[Le Pipier de Lunel]]'''||Jean Waille; Lunel |