23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Plumb'''||1920s brand of [[Ruchen & Verguet]]; Symbol red spot, with "PLUMB" in white | |'''Plumb'''||1920s brand of [[Ruchen & Verguet]]; Symbol red spot, with "PLUMB" in white | ||
|- | |||
|'''Popular'''||[[GBD]] sub-brand, also [[Duncan Briars]], and the French Company [[Ropp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[President]]'''||Maker unknown! | |'''[[President]]'''||Maker unknown! |