23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Popular'''||[[GBD]] sub-brand, also [[Duncan Briars]], and the French Company [[Ropp]] | |'''Popular'''||[[GBD]] sub-brand, also [[Duncan Briars]], and the French Company [[Ropp]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Potard Frères'''||19th century Saint-Claude factory, changed name to Fieux-Leduc & Cie, and later became Gaston Girod & Fils | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[President]]'''||Maker unknown! | |'''[[President]]'''||Maker unknown! |