Italian Pipe Brands & Makers G - J: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''[[Gavirate]]'''||Gavirate (?); Gavirate (Varese) | |'''[[Gavirate]]'''||Gavirate (?); Gavirate (Varese) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''GBG'''|| ''' '''Giuseppe Basciano Genova by Giuseppe Basciano, Import Pipes, Genova (GE) (†) | |'''GBG'''|| ''' '''Giuseppe Basciano Genova by Giuseppe Basciano, Import Pipes, Genova (GE) († 1999)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Geppetto'''||Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. | |'''Geppetto'''||Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. → '''[[Ser Jacopo]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. | |'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. → '''[[Caminetto]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:Gianni_1.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Gianni_2.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Gianni_3.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | |'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|'''Il Veliero'''||??? | |'''Il Veliero'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori | |'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | |'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |
Revision as of 16:47, 21 September 2008
G | |
Gamboni | Gian Maria Gamboni (Roma) |
Gardesana | Gardesana Pipe SNC di Fiorenzo Rovera e.C. SNC; Mairano (Brescia). |
Gasparini | Mario Gasparini; Luvinate (Varese) |
Gavirate | Gavirate (?); Gavirate (Varese) |
GBG | Giuseppe Basciano Genova by Giuseppe Basciano, Import Pipes, Genova (GE) († 1999) |
Geppetto | Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. → Ser Jacopo. |
Gianni | Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for Gianni Davoli, Milano. → Caminetto. |
| | | | |
Gigi | Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). |
Gilli | Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). |
Giordano | Domenico Giordano; Badalucco (Imola). |
Giovanni di Varese | Santambrogio sub-brand / second. |
Giudici | Carlo Giudici SAS di Ferdinando Giudici e C.; Gavirate (Varese) |
Grenci | Domenico Grenci (broken pipe); Brognaturo (Vibo Valentia). |
Grenci | Vincenzo Grenci; Brognaturo (Vibo Valentia). |
Guidi | Flavio Guidi; Iesa (Siena). |
Guzzini | Guzzini |
[[]] | |
H | |
H.I.S. | ??? |
Harvey | ??? |
Hercules | Savinelli made XXL sized pipes |
Hully Briars | |
[[]] | |
I | |
Il Ceppo | Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) |
Il Corsaro | ??? |
Il Duca Pipe | Massimiliano Rimensi; Occhiobello (Rovigo). |
Il Ponte | Gasparini sub-brand / second. |
Il Veliero | ??? |
Imperatori | Giorgio Imperatori. → Il Ceppo. |
[[]] | |
J | |
Jacono | Tonino Jacono; Jesi (Ancona) |
Jonas | Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) |
Judd's own | Made for USA (?) |
Junior | Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → Gigi |
[[]] |
Back to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers D - F or continue to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers K - L !