23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edwards. G. W. | |Edwards. G. W. | ||
| | |Thus Think and Smoke. Tobacco. A Rhyme (XVII | ||
Century) (1891) | |||
|Leopold Classic Library, 2017 | |Leopold Classic Library, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edwin, M. R. | |||
|Half a Century With Tobacco. Facts Every Smoker Should Know (1928/1934/1936) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2007; Neilson Press, 2011; Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Elagnitin (pseud., Joseph Nightingale) | |||
|Mock Heroics, on Snuff, Tobacco, and Gin … (1822) | |||
|Nabu Press, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|Everard, G. | |||
|Panacea, or, The universal medicine: being a discovery of the wonderfull vertues of tobacco Taken inA Pipe (1659) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2010; Gale, Sabin Americana, 2012; S N Books World, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairchild, D. and Collins, G. N. | |||
|The South African Pipe Calabash (1909) | |||
|Forgotten Books, 2018; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairholt, F. W. | |||
|Tobacco: Its History and Associations: Including An Account of the Plant and Its Manufacture; With its Modes of Use in All Ages and Countries (1859/1876) | |||
|Singing Tree Press, 1968; Palala Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2017; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2018 and Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Faught, M. C. | |||
|How to Scratch a Match and Other Secrets of Successful Pipe Smoking (1947) | |||
|Joline Press, 2011; Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|Ferguson, R. | |||
|The Social Pipe or Gentleman’s Recreation. A Poem (1826) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2010; Forgotten Books, 2017; Wentworth Press, 2019; Forgotten Books, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Fink, B. | |||
|Tobacco (1915) | |||
|Vero Verlag GmbH, 2014; Andesite Press, 2017; Forgotten Books, 2018; True World of Books, 2018; Legare Street Press, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Fisher, G. T. | |||
|Smoking and Smokers, an Antiquarian, Historical, Comical, Veritable, and Narcotical Disquisition (1845) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2009; Scholar’s Choice, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Fisher, R. L | |||
|The Odyssey of Tobacco (1939) | |||
|Read Books, 2011; Munshi Press, 2011; Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Gage, C. E. | |||
|American Tobacco Types, Uses, and Markets (1933/1942) | |||
|Forgotten Books, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Garland, H. and L. Marion | |||
|California Manzanita for Smoking Pipes (1960) | |||
|Forgotten Books, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Gentleman, F. | |||
|The Tobacconist; A Farce; Altered from Ben Jonson (1821) | |||
|Routledge,1995; Forgotten Books, 2018; Gyan Books Pvt, 2018; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Glass, J. | |||
|Chats Over a Pipe. A Tale of Two Brothers (1922) | |||
|Bibliolife, 2009; Forgotten Books, 2018; Wentworth Press, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Hacker, R. C. | |||
|The Ultimate Pipe Book (1984/1985/ 1989/ 1997/ 1999) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall, J. L. and Son | ||
| | |With Pipe and Book. A Collection of College Verse (1870) | ||
| | |Kessinger Publishing, 2010; Wentworth Books, 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Hamilton, A. E. | |||
|This Smoking World (1927) | |||
|Forgotten Books, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Harrington, J. P. | |||
|Tobacco Among The Karuk Indians of California (1932) | |||
|Andesite Press, 2015; Fb&c Limited, 2018; Gyan Books Pvt, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Harrison, J. L. | |||
|With Pipe and Book. A Collection of College Verse (1897) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2007; Nabu Press, 2010; Forgotten Books, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Heimann, R. K. | |||
|Tobacco & Americans (1960) | |||
|Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Herford, O., and Collins, S. | |||
|The Smoker’s Yearbook (1908) | |||
|Dodo Press, 2008; Archive Classics, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Herment, G. | ||
| | |The Pipe (1954/1955/1963/1988) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heward, E. V. | ||
| | |St. Nicotine of the Peace Pipe (1909) | ||
| | |Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2015; BiblioBazaar, 2016; CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; Hansebooks GmbH, 2018; Wentworth Press, 2019; Good Press, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hunt, N. A. | ||
| | |Tobacco Manual. In this small work may be found all that needs to be known of tobacco and the tobacco habit (1888) | ||
| | |CreateSpace Publishing, 2009; Trieste Publishing, 2017; Forgotten Books, 2018; Wentworth Press, 2019 | ||
|} | |} |