23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
|Tobacco Manual. In this small work may be found all that needs to be known of tobacco and the tobacco habit (1888) | |Tobacco Manual. In this small work may be found all that needs to be known of tobacco and the tobacco habit (1888) | ||
|CreateSpace Publishing, 2009; Trieste Publishing, 2017; Forgotten Books, 2018; Wentworth Press, 2019 | |CreateSpace Publishing, 2009; Trieste Publishing, 2017; Forgotten Books, 2018; Wentworth Press, 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|Hutchison, W. G. | |||
|Lyra Nicotiana: Poems and Verses Concerning Tobacco (1897) | |||
|Book on Demand Ltd., 2014; KPT, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|James I, King | |||
|A Counter-Blaste to Tobacco (1604) | |||
|Rodale Press, 1954; EEBO Editions, 2010; Facsimile Publishers, 2015; Forgotten Books, 2018; Palala Press, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Jennings, J. G. | |||
|A Practical Treatise on the History, Medical Properties, and Cultivation of Tobacco (1830) | |||
|Nabu Press, 2011; HardPress, 2021; S N Books World and Gyan Books Pvt, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|W. S. K. | |||
|My Adirondack Pipe. Memories of a Pleasant Month Spent in the Adirondacks (1887) | |||
|Franklin Classics, 2018; Forgotten Books, 2018; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Killebrew, J. B. and Myrick, H. | |||
|Tobacco Leaf. Its Culture and Cure, Marketing and Manufacture. A Practical Handbook … (1897) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2010; Nabu Press, 2011; Palala Press, 2016; True World of Books, 2018; Sagwan Press, 2018; S N Books World, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|King, D. | |||
|Tobacco. What It Is, and What It Does (1861) | |||
|Creative Media Partners, 2018; Fb&c Limited, 2018; Palala Press, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Knight, J. | |||
|Pipe and Pouch. The Smoker’s Own Book of Poetry (1895) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2008; Watchmaker Publishing, 2009; Forgotten Books, 2017; Wentworth Press, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Knight, J. | |||
|A Smoker’s Reveries. A Companion Book to Pipe and Pouch (1909) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2009; Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014; Creative Media Partners, 2015; | |||
|- | |||
|Lane, B. I. | |||
|The Mysteries of Tobacco (1845/1846/1851) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2004; Wiley and Putnam, 2008; Kessinger Publishing, 2010; Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014; Wentworth Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; HardPress, 2019; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Lehman Brothers | |||
|About Tobacco (1955) | |||
|Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Leslie, J. W. | |||
|The History and Mystery of Puffing; or a Few Fragrant Whiffs of the Weed, Evolving Sundry Pleasant, Pithy and Profitable Hints Touching the Poetry of Smoking; Enlivened With Divers Curious Illustrative Anecdotes (1844) | |||
|Nabu Press, 2012; BiblioBazaar, 2015; Wentworth Press, 2019; HardPress, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Lewis, C. E. | |||
|Reveries of an Old Smoker. Interspersed with Reminiscences of Travel and Adventure (1881) | |||
|Wentworth Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; Bod Third Party Titles, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Lloyd, H. | |||
|The Smoking Concert Reciter (1890) | |||
|British Library Historical Print Editions, 2010; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|Lock, G. C. W. | |||
|Tobacco. Growing, Curing and Manufacturing (1886) | |||
|Wentworth Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2016; CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Loftus, W. R. | |||
|“The Tobacconist.” A Practical Guide to the Retail Trade in All Its Branches (1881) | |||
|Nabu Press, 2013; Palala Press, 2018; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|MacInnes, C. M. | |||
|The Early English Tobacco Trade (1926) | |||
|Taylor & Francis, 2005; Routledge, 2013; Facsimile Publisher, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|McElhinney, W. W. | |||
|Tobacco. Some Results Which Follow Its Use (1897) | |||
|Wentworth Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|} | |} |