23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
|Tobacco. Some Results Which Follow Its Use (1897) | |Tobacco. Some Results Which Follow Its Use (1897) | ||
|Wentworth Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; Clear Prints, 2022 | |Wentworth Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; Clear Prints, 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|McGuire, J. D. | |||
|Pipes and Smoking Customs of the American Aborigines, Based on Material in the U.S. National Museum (1899) | |||
|University Press of the Pacific, 2002; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2018; Classic Reprints, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Machen, A. | |||
|The Anatomy of Tobacco; or Smoking Methodised, Divided, and Considered After a New Fashion (1884) | |||
|Knopf, 1926; TheClassics.us, 2013; Facsimile Publisher, 2015; Gyan Books Pvt, 2016; True World of Books, 2018; Forgotten Books, 2019; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021; Legare Street Press, 2021; S N Books World, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Mackenzie, C. | |||
|Sublime Tobacco (1957) | |||
|Sutton Books, 1984 | |||
|- | |||
|Manson, G. J. | |||
|Smoking: A World of Curious Facts, Queer Fancies, and Lively Anecdotes About Pipes, Tobacco, and Cigars (1891) | |||
|Rare Book Club, 2012; Gyan Books Pvt, 2013; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2015; Wentworth Press, 2016; Andesite Press, 2017; Franklin Classics Trade Press, 2018; Forgotten Books, 2018; Legare Street Press, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Mathewson, E. H. | |||
|Tobacco Marketing in the United States (1913) | |||
|Wentworth Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Meller, H. J. | |||
|Nicotiana; or, the smoker’s and snuff-taker’s companion; containing the history of tobacco; culture, medical qualities and the laws relative to its importation and manufacture; with an essay in its defence… (1832) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2010; Leopold Classic Library, 2015; Forgotten Books, 2018; Gyan Books Pvt, and Alpha Editions, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|Mere Sham | |||
|Comedy in One Act (1875) | |||
|A Simulacran Pipeworks, 1982 | |||
|- | |||
|Morley, C. | |||
|Pipefuls (1920) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2007; BiblioLife, 2009; Palala Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2018; Bibliotech Press, 2020; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Morrow, R. A. H. | |||
|Tobacco and Its History (1889) | |||
|Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2010; BiblioLife, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|Moyer, D. P. | |||
|The Tobacco Book. A Reference Guide of Facts, Figures, and Quotations About Tobacco (2005) | |||
|CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016 | |||
|} | |} |