5
edits
No edit summary |
(Add F.B Bauer to list of pipe makers.) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Batson, Grant]]'''||[[G. Batson Pipes]]; Nashville, TN | |'''[[Batson, Grant]]'''||[[G. Batson Pipes]]; Nashville, TN | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bauer, F. B.]]'''||Detroit, MI (active from 1920s-40's) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Beard]]'''||Tyler Lane Beard; Midland, TX. See '''[[Tyler Lane Pipes]]'''. | |'''[[Beard]]'''||Tyler Lane Beard; Midland, TX. See '''[[Tyler Lane Pipes]]'''. |
edits