23,094
edits
m (Removed "Gigant Jen Briar", which is a reference to the Gigant pipe made by Jen Briar.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Handicraft of Copenhagen]]'''||Private label brand made for Copenhagen tobacconist '''Remo Sørensen''' who bought pipes (mainly) from [[W.Ø. Larsen]] and [[Pibe-Dan]]. | |'''[[Handicraft of Copenhagen]]'''||Private label brand made for Copenhagen tobacconist '''Remo Sørensen''' who bought pipes (mainly) from [[W.Ø. Larsen]] and [[Pibe-Dan]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hangaard, Svend'''||see '''[[Svend Hangaard]]'''; Faaborg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hansen''' | |'''Hansen''' |