23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|'''[[AOC]]'''||early 20th century brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe|Adolph Oppenheimer]]. | |'''[[AOC]]'''||early 20th century brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe|Adolph Oppenheimer]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Archer]]''||English brand. | |'''[[Archer]]'''||English brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|'''[[BBB]]'''||Blumfeld’s Best Briar; formerly A. Frankau. | |'''[[BBB]]'''||Blumfeld’s Best Briar; formerly A. Frankau. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Beau Nash]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second | |'''[[Beau Nash]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second | ||
|- | |||
|'''Belgravia'''||English brand by Belgian company Van Der Elst? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ben Wade]]'''|| | |'''[[Ben Wade]]'''|| |