2,794
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Italian Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[AAA]]'''||Adriano Anselmi Ancona, liquidated. See ''' [[Non canta la raganella]]'''. | |'''[[AAA]]'''||Adriano Anselmi Ancona, liquidated. See ''' [[Non canta la raganella]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''≠ Ago Pipes'''||See [[Gianmarco Ago]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pascià, Al|Al Pascià]]'''||Milano tobacconist. Private label brand. | |'''[[Pascià, Al|Al Pascià]]'''||Milano tobacconist. Private label brand. | ||
Line 9: | Line 13: | ||
|'''[[Albatross]]'''||Made by '''[[Savinelli]]''', pebble grain | |'''[[Albatross]]'''||Made by '''[[Savinelli]]''', pebble grain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aldo Morelli]]'''||Name is fiction. Made for German [ | |'''[[Aldo Morelli]]'''||Name is fiction. Made for German [[Denicotea|Denicotea GmbH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aldo Velani]]'''||Name is fiction. '''[[Cesare Barontini]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Aldo Velani]]'''||Name is fiction. '''[[Cesare Barontini]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alfonsetti]]'''||Italian manufacturer of pipes Handmade. Made in Italy [http://www.pipediclasse.it/ L'Arte della Pipa] | |'''[[Alfonsetti]]'''||Italian manufacturer of pipes Handmade. Made in Italy [http://www.pipediclasse.it/ L'Arte della Pipa] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Alinetu]]'''|| Daniele Carbini in the north of Sardinia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aliverti]]'''||Riccardo and Gabriella Aliverti. Actual owners of '''[[Lorenzo]]'''; Gallarate (Varese). | |'''[[Aliverti]]'''||Riccardo and Gabriella Aliverti. Actual owners of '''[[Lorenzo]]'''; Gallarate (Varese). | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|'''Aurelia'''||[[Savinelli]] sub-brand second | |'''Aurelia'''||[[Savinelli]] sub-brand second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Bacigalupi]]'''||Marco Bacigalupi; Liguria | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Baldi]]'''||Baldo Baldi; Quarto (Genova) | |'''[[Baldi]]'''||Baldo Baldi; Quarto (Genova) | ||
Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|'''[[Bellomo]]'''||Sandro Bellomo | |'''[[Bellomo]]'''||Sandro Bellomo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bennington Royale'''||[[Savinelli]] made pipe for Bennington | |'''[[Benedetto]]'''||Need Information | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bennington Royale'''||[[Savinelli]] made pipe for [[Bennington Tobacconist]] in Florida, USA. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bent Bob Pipes'''||[[Savinelli]] made budget pipe for USA. | |'''Bent Bob Pipes'''||[[Savinelli]] made budget pipe for USA. | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
|'''Benton'''||??? Made for USA. | |'''Benton'''||??? Made for USA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bep-Son'''|| | |'''Bep-Son'''||Hully Briars]]; liquidated ~ 1966/67. see [[Moretti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Beretta'''||??? | |'''Beretta'''||??? | ||
Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bings'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Bings'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bluebird]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bo-Bo'''||??? | |'''Bo-Bo'''||??? | ||
Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
|'''[[Brebbia]]'''||Pipe Brebbia S.r.l.; Brebbia (Varese) | |'''[[Brebbia]]'''||Pipe Brebbia S.r.l.; Brebbia (Varese) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brewster'''|| | |'''Brewster'''||Made by [[Rossi]], sold in redemption offer for Sir Walter Raleigh tobacco, and as basket pipes through [[Mastercraft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Briantea / Brianza'''||Fantasy names; shortly used by Luigi [[Radice]] in 1980/81 for sales in Italiany. | |'''Briantea / Brianza'''||Fantasy names; shortly used by Luigi [[Radice]] in 1980/81 for sales in Italiany. | ||
Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
|'''Brookfield Pipes'''||Made for USA | |'''Brookfield Pipes'''||Made for USA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bristol'''||[[Gasparini]] second, also second brand for [[Comoy]] and [[Sasieni]] | |'''Bristol'''||[[Gasparini]] second, also second brand for [[Comoy's]] and [[Sasieni]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Buzzi]]'''||Enea Buzzi, the Founder of [[Brebbia]] | ||
|- | |||
|Boccaccio ||[https://boccacciopipe.com/ boccaccio] hand made pipe from Piemonte , italy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">C</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">C</font>''' | ||
Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
|'''Canestro'''||??? | |'''Canestro'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cantini'''|| | |'''[[Cantini]]'''||Luciano Cantini, an artisan from the Marche region | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Capitello]]'''||made by Enzo Galluzzo | |'''[[Capitello]]'''||made by Enzo Galluzzo | ||
Line 211: | Line 223: | ||
|'''[[Corsellini]]'''||Alessandro Corsellini; Firenze. | |'''[[Corsellini]]'''||Alessandro Corsellini; Firenze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[ | |'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[Kaufmann Bros. & Bondy]] also made "Crosby" pipes. See also [[Crosby|JohnCrosby]], an U.S. pipemaker. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crugnola'''||Italialian artisan from Barasso. He produced for P. Carati, of Milan, and Al Pascia | |'''Crugnola'''||Italialian artisan from Barasso. He produced for P. Carati, of Milan, and Al Pascia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cumberland'''||??? | |'''Cumberland'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||