23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''E. Oslo'''||Robert Eugene "Mic" Burns (ret.), Long Beach, CA. '''→ [[Micoli]]'''. | |'''E. Oslo'''||Robert Eugene "Mic" Burns (ret.), Long Beach, CA. '''→ [[Micoli]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Easom, Cody'''||see [[Moon Valley Pipe Works]]; Boise Idaho | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Eastman Pipe]]'''||Metal System Pipe by Eastman Scientific; Chicago IL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ed's Hand Made]]'''||Ed Kolpin (founder of the Tinder Box) Santa Monica, CA. | |'''[[Ed's Hand Made]]'''||Ed Kolpin (founder of the Tinder Box) Santa Monica, CA. | ||
Line 14: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ehrlich's]]'''||Ehrlich's; Boston, MA. See also George '''[[Bushee]]'''. | |'''[[Ehrlich's]]'''||Ehrlich's; Boston, MA. See also George '''[[Bushee]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ellis]]'''||Jim Ellis, amateur pipe maker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ensslen]]'''||Bob Ensslen; Cresco, PA | |'''[[Ensslen]]'''||Bob Ensslen; Cresco, PA | ||
Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Evan Handmade Briars]]'''||Mark „Evan“ Schloemer; Rozel, KS. | |'''[[Evan Handmade Briars]]'''||Mark „Evan“ Schloemer; Rozel, KS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>'''|| | |'''<font size="4">F</font>'''|| | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|'''[[Fillenwarth Pipes]]'''||Tony Fillenwarth; Mazon, IL. | |'''[[Fillenwarth Pipes]]'''||Tony Fillenwarth; Mazon, IL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Filto]]'''||Metal pipe; Burgaw, NC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Finsbury]]'''||Brand of Finsbury Products; New York. Former brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | |'''[[Finsbury]]'''||Brand of Finsbury Products; New York. Former brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Firethorn'''||Brand of [[Arlington]]. Some of these pipes were stamped Italy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fischer]]'''||House of Fischer; New York City. | |'''[[Fischer]]'''||House of Fischer; New York City. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Fisher]]'''||Paul Fisher, Austrian Meerschaum artisan who settled in Manhattan, NYC, NY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fletcher's]]'''||Cullen Fletcher; Chicago, IL. | |'''[[Fletcher's]]'''||Cullen Fletcher; Chicago, IL. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[FloggleWerks]]'''||James Millar; Simple pipes made from indigenous woods | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Flori]]'''||Robert Flori (R.Flori), started making pipes around 2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Florov Pipes]]'''||Alex Florov (ex Russia); Round Lake, IL. | |'''[[Florov Pipes]]'''||Alex Florov (ex Russia); Round Lake, IL. | ||
Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
|'''[[Ford]]'''||Bud Ford; Sacramento, CA, retired 1982 | |'''[[Ford]]'''||Bud Ford; Sacramento, CA, retired 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fordham, John'''||See [[Guild Pipes]]; Melbourne, FL | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Forecaster]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | |'''[[Forecaster]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fortnums Winward]]'''||??? | |'''[[Fortnums Winward]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Frank'''||'''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. | |'''Frank'''||brand of '''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Frank'''||'''[[Wally Frank]]'''; New York City, | |'''Frank'''||'''[[Wally Frank]]'''; New York City, | ||
Line 76: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. | |'''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Freeman'''||Terry Freeman, amateur artisan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[French Briar Horn]]'''||??? | |'''[[French Briar Horn]]'''||??? |