23,213
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Danish Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
<revive zone="19" align="right" caption="An excellent selection of Danish Estate pipes is available at The Danish Pipe Shop (A Pipedia Underwriter)" /> | |||
{| | {| | ||
|'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[EP-Piben (E. Pryds)]]''' | |'''[[EP-Piben (E. Pryds)]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Erik, Jens'''||See '''[[Jens Erik]]'''; Odense area on the island of Fyn in Denmark. Need information. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Eriksen'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Erik Nørding]]''' | |'''Eriksen'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Erik Nørding]]''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Excellent'''||A '''[[Bari]]''' second | |'''Excellent'''||A '''[[Bari]]''' second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''FEA'''||Used by '''[[Poul Rasmussen]]''' (†) - unconfirmed! | |'''FEA'''||Used by '''[[Poul Rasmussen]]''' (†) - unconfirmed! | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Finn Skytte]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Fireside]]||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Flemming Piber]]'''||Flemming Petersen (†); Borris (Skjern) / Midtjylland. | |'''[[Flemming Piber]]'''||Flemming Petersen (†); Borris (Skjern) / Midtjylland. | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Frederiksen]]'''||Nils Frederiksen | |'''[[Frederiksen]]'''||Nils Frederiksen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|'''Gaden Pibemagerie'''||see '''[[Johs]]''': Mogens Johansen; Frederikshavn / Nordjylland | |'''Gaden Pibemagerie'''||see '''[[Johs]]''': Mogens Johansen; Frederikshavn / Nordjylland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Garbe'''||[[Ingo Garbe]]; Isle of Læsø | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Geertsen, G. A.'''||Possible connection with [[Bari]]? | |'''Geertsen, G. A.'''||Possible connection with [[Bari]]? | ||
Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:glyn_1.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:glyn_2.jpg|50px]] | | ||[[Image:glyn_1.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:glyn_2.jpg|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Golden Danish]]||Marked IS, Likely made by [[Karl Erik]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Goodwill]]''' | |'''[[Goodwill]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gottschling'''||[[Dieter Gottschling]]; Isle of Læsø | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Borge Hansen''' | | ||'''Borge Hansen''' | ||
|- | |||
| ||'''[[Hartman Hansen]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Jan Hansen''' - pseudonym used by '''Hendrik Jørgensen''' → '''[[Svendborg]]'''. | | ||'''Jan Hansen''' - pseudonym used by '''Hendrik Jørgensen''' → '''[[Svendborg]]'''. | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
| ||'''[[Kurt Hansen]]''' - part-time experienced pipemaker. Works with/for Tom '''[[Eltang]]''' on the "Sara Eltang" line. | | ||'''[[Kurt Hansen]]''' - part-time experienced pipemaker. Works with/for Tom '''[[Eltang]]''' on the "Sara Eltang" line. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Per Hansen]]'''; København. → S. Bang | | ||'''[[Per Hansen]]'''; København. → [[S. Bang]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Poul Hansen]]'''; København. | | ||'''[[Poul Hansen]]'''; København. | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Hans Hartmann]]''' | | ||'''[[Hans Hartmann]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hasan Gezer'''||German artisan who works for [[Dan Pipe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hasso]]''' | |'''[[Hasso]]''' | ||
Line 144: | Line 152: | ||
|'''[[HLA]]''' | |'''[[HLA]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hofmann, Johannes]]''' | |'''[[Hofmann, Johannes]]'''||Teacher and amateur pipemaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hogh]]''' | |'''[[Hogh]]''' | ||
Line 150: | Line 158: | ||
|'''[[Holbek]]'''||Gert Holbek; København | |'''[[Holbek]]'''||Gert Holbek; København | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Holger Danske]]'''|| | |'''[[Holger Danske]]'''||Tobacco brand named for the hero of Danish folk legends - maker unknown! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Holger]]'''||(Pipe-Dan) | |'''[[Holger]]'''||(Pipe-Dan) | ||
Line 165: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[HTL]]''' | |'''[[HTL]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||