23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Italian Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Magistrali'''||??? | |'''Magistrali'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Manelli Pipe]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Manganaro]]'''||Antonio Manganaro | |'''[[Manganaro]]'''||Antonio Manganaro | ||
Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Musicò'''||Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. See '''[[Becker & Musicó]]''' and '''[[Foundation]]'''. | |'''Musicò'''||Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. See '''[[Becker & Musicó]]''' and '''[[Foundation]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | ||
Line 112: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Novelli]]'''||Regali Novelli; Roma. Rome tobacconist with private label brand. | |'''[[Novelli]]'''||Regali Novelli; Roma. Rome tobacconist with private label brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Novello, Natale'''||Maker of [[La Radica]] pipes. His workshop is in France | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''NTK'''||Italian brand produced in the 1970s by [[Santambogio]] for the Danish Co. Nordisk Tobaks Kompagni see [[Stanwell]] | |'''NTK'''||Italian brand produced in the 1970s by [[Santambogio]] for the Danish Co. Nordisk Tobaks Kompagni see [[Stanwell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | ||
Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ossola]]'''||Ernesto Ossola '''See''' '''[[La Torre]]''' | |'''[[Ossola]]'''||Ernesto Ossola '''See''' '''[[La Torre]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|'''[[Pascià, Al]]'''||brand and name, founded in 1906, symbol: "AP" | |'''[[Pascià, Al]]'''||brand and name, founded in 1906, symbol: "AP" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pascucci'''||Mario Pascucci - pipemaker of '''[[Mastro de Paja]]'''. | |'''[[Mario Pascucci]]'''||Mario Pascucci - pipemaker of '''[[Mastro de Paja]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Passoni]]'''||Enrico Passoni | |'''[[Passoni]]'''||Enrico Passoni | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Patrigniani'''||Fabio Patrigniani - pipemaker of '''[[Mastro de Paja]]'''. | |'''Patrigniani'''||Fabio Patrigniani - pipemaker of '''[[Mastro de Paja]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Giacomo Penzo|Penzo]]'''||[[Giacomo Penzo]]; Bolzano Vicentino | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Persiani'''||??? | |'''Persiani'''||??? | ||
Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
|'''[[Pierluigi]]'''||Aldo Pierluigi; Roma. | |'''[[Pierluigi]]'''||Aldo Pierluigi; Roma. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Pietro Candino'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Piotti]]'''|| | |'''Pimpernel'''||Brand made by [[Rossi]] for export | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Piotti]]'''||Artisan family in the Varese region | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pioverna'''||??? | |'''Pioverna'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[PINOCCHIO]]'''||Subbrand of [[Cafe Artin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pipa Croci]]'''||Paolo & Gianni Croci; Mantova (Varese) | |'''[[Pipa Croci]]'''||Paolo & Gianni Croci; Mantova (Varese) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pipa di Rossini'''||??? | |'''Pipa di Rossini'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''Polo'''||Started as a brand of [[Civic]], then to '''[[Cadogan]]''', also a brand of [[Savinelli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Portofino'''||??? | |'''Portofino'''||??? | ||
Line 181: | Line 189: | ||
|'''[[Presti]]'''||Presti, pipemaker in Gela, Sicilia | |'''[[Presti]]'''||Presti, pipemaker in Gela, Sicilia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Primo]]'''||?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Q</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Q</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Quattrociocchi]]'''||Fratelli Quattrociocchi; Centola (Salerno) | |'''[[Quattrociocchi]]'''||Fratelli Quattrociocchi; Centola (Salerno) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||