23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Musicò'''||Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. See '''[[Becker & Musicó]]''' and '''[[Foundation]]'''. | |'''Musicò'''||Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. See '''[[Becker & Musicó]]''' and '''[[Foundation]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | ||
Line 114: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''NTK'''||Italian brand produced in the 1970s by [[Santambogio]] for the Danish Co. Nordisk Tobaks Kompagni see [[Stanwell]] | |'''NTK'''||Italian brand produced in the 1970s by [[Santambogio]] for the Danish Co. Nordisk Tobaks Kompagni see [[Stanwell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | ||
Line 134: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ossola]]'''||Ernesto Ossola '''See''' '''[[La Torre]]''' | |'''[[Ossola]]'''||Ernesto Ossola '''See''' '''[[La Torre]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | ||
Line 174: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pipa di Rossini'''||??? | |'''Pipa di Rossini'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''Polo'''||Started as a brand of [[Civic]], then to '''[[Cadogan]]''', also a brand of [[Savinelli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Portofino'''||??? | |'''Portofino'''||??? | ||
Line 182: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Presti]]'''||Presti, pipemaker in Gela, Sicilia | |'''[[Presti]]'''||Presti, pipemaker in Gela, Sicilia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Q</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Q</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Quattrociocchi]]'''||Fratelli Quattrociocchi; Centola (Salerno) | |'''[[Quattrociocchi]]'''||Fratelli Quattrociocchi; Centola (Salerno) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |