23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gustav Fischer]]'''||Meerschaum artist; Born in Austria, he lived and worked in New York | |'''[[Gustav Fischer]]'''||Meerschaum artist; Born in Austria, he lived and worked in New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>'''|| | |'''<font size="4">H</font>'''|| | ||
Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''H158 Value Pipes'''||Italian made? ''"Made from nice briar and come with an even nicer price. Terrific value for the buck."'' | |'''H158 Value Pipes'''||Italian made? ''"Made from nice briar and come with an even nicer price. Terrific value for the buck."'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hacker, Richard'''||[[Richard Hacker]], author and collector, also designed pipes for some makers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hackert]]'''||Jake Hackert; Lancaster, PA. | |'''[[Hackert]]'''||Jake Hackert; Lancaster, PA. |