23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Thomas]]'''||Steve Thomas | |'''[[Thomas]]'''||Steve Thomas | ||
|- | |||
|'''Thompson, Jason'''||See '''[[J.L. Thompson]]'''; Parkville, MD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Thoro-Kleen]]'''||Thoro-Kleen; New York City | |'''[[Thoro-Kleen]]'''||Thoro-Kleen; New York City | ||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|'''[[Union Pipe Co.]]'''||??? | |'''[[Union Pipe Co.]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''University'''||Brand distributed by Pipesandcigars.com; also a [[Comoy's]] series | |'''[[University]]'''||Brand distributed by Pipesandcigars.com; also a [[Comoy's]] series | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Urquiza]]'''||Juan Pablo Urquiza | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | ||
Line 115: | Line 119: | ||
|'''[[Vardry Pipes]]'''||Patrick Vardry ?; upstate South Carolina | |'''[[Vardry Pipes]]'''||Patrick Vardry ?; upstate South Carolina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Veeja'''||A New York State hand-carved pipe | |'''[[Veeja]]'''||A New York State hand-carved pipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Venturi'''||Pyrolytic graphite bowls in colorful plastic; Made by '''[[Super-Temp]]''' who also made '''The Pipe''', and '''The Smoke''' | |'''Venturi'''||Pyrolytic graphite bowls in colorful plastic; Made by '''[[Super-Temp]]''' who also made '''The Pipe''', and '''The Smoke''' | ||
Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Victory Pipe Craftsmen'''||'''[[Cellini]]'''; Chicago, IL | |'''Victory Pipe Craftsmen'''||'''[[Cellini]]'''; Chicago, IL | ||
|- | |||
|'''Viking Pipes'''||Brand by Ed Gjertsen, also others using this name include [[Bjarne]], [[Bari]], [[Chacom]], [[Savinelli]], [[Stanwell]], and others | |||
|- | |||
|'''Viscount'''||Brand of [[M. Linkman & Co.]], also used by [[Dr. Grabow]], [[Sasieni]], and [[Ropp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[von Erck]]'''||Lee von Erck; Negaunee, MI | |'''[[von Erck]]'''||Lee von Erck; Negaunee, MI | ||
Line 129: | Line 137: | ||
|'''[[Vottis]]'''||Pat M. Vottis | |'''[[Vottis]]'''||Pat M. Vottis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vox Pop'''||'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]''' for Penn Tobacco Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA | |'''[[Vox Pop]]'''||'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]''' for Penn Tobacco Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VT Freehand'''||Steven Norse; Dorset, VT. → '''[[Norse]]'''. | |'''VT Freehand'''||Steven Norse; Dorset, VT. → '''[[Norse]]'''. |