23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Weiner]]'''||Steve Weiner († 2002); Olmstead Falls (Cleveland), OH | |'''[[Weiner]]'''||Steve Weiner († 2002); Olmstead Falls (Cleveland), OH | ||
|- | |||
|'''Well Pipe'''||Brand of '''[[Mastercraft]]''', likely made in Italy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wellington'''||[[William Demuth Company]] (WDC); New York City. | |'''Wellington'''||[[William Demuth Company]] (WDC); New York City. | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[West]]'''||Tim West; Columbus, OH | |'''[[West]]'''||Tim West; Columbus, OH | ||
|- | |||
|'''Westbrook'''||Brand of '''[[M. Linkman & Co.]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Westminster'''||Brand sold by various English and North American Firms | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA | |'''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA |