23,116
edits
(Created page with "'''''The following information is the work of Russell McKay, and is from his website [http://www.drgrabow-pipe-info.com/pipenames09aa.html DrGrabow-pipe-info.com]. It appears...") |
|||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
TED provided me with the following on line/series numbering, 07-06-2008. The pipes were NOT stamped with these numbers. | TED provided me with the following on line/series numbering, 07-06-2008. The pipes were NOT stamped with these numbers. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ELDORADO'''||3900 | |||
|- | |||
|'''COMMODORE'''||7900 | |||
|- | |||
|'''VISCOUNT'''||3500/3500(BANDED)/3500R/ 3500RB | |||
|- | |||
|'''STARFIRE'''||3400/34OOB/3400R/3400RB | |||
|- | |||
|'''WESTBROOK'''||3400W/B/R/RB (TELL YOU ANYTHING?) | |||
|- | |||
|'''REGAL'''||3300 | |||
|- | |||
|'''SAVOY'''||3200 | |||
|- | |||
|'''RIVIERA'''||3100 | |||
|- | |||
|'''LARK'''||2400 | |||
|- | |||
|'''GOLDEN'''||5900 | |||
|- | |||
|'''SILVER'''||6300 | |||
|- | |||
|'''ROYAL'''||6200 | |||
|- | |||
|'''CROWN'''||6000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''GRAND'''||6100 (YES THATS RIGHT) | |||
|- | |||
|'''DUKE'''||6400 | |||
|- | |||
|'''OMEGA'''||6600 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pipe makers by nationality]] | [[Category:Pipe makers by nationality]] | ||
[[Category:United States]] | [[Category:United States]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Grabow]] | [[Category:Dr. Grabow]] |