23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Saint Claude'''||Brand likely made by [[Butz-Choquin]] with JP on stem | |'''Saint Claude'''||Brand likely made by [[Butz-Choquin]] with JP on stem | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Saint Claude Briar, c.1855]]'''||A very early example from the time of the first briar pipes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Saint-Oyant-Burdet'''||19th Century factory in Saint-Claude incorporating Lucian Regad, later becoming [[Berrod-Regad]] | |'''Saint-Oyant-Burdet'''||19th Century factory in Saint-Claude incorporating Lucian Regad, later becoming [[Berrod-Regad]] |