23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[AAA]]'''||Adriano Anselmi Ancona, liquidated. See ''' [[Non canta la raganella]]'''. | |'''[[AAA]]'''||Adriano Anselmi Ancona, liquidated. See ''' [[Non canta la raganella]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''≠ Ago Pipes'''||See [[Gianmarco Ago]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pascià, Al|Al Pascià]]'''||Milano tobacconist. Private label brand. | |'''[[Pascià, Al|Al Pascià]]'''||Milano tobacconist. Private label brand. | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
|'''[[Albatross]]'''||Made by '''[[Savinelli]]''', pebble grain | |'''[[Albatross]]'''||Made by '''[[Savinelli]]''', pebble grain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aldo Morelli]]'''||Name is fiction. Made for German [ | |'''[[Aldo Morelli]]'''||Name is fiction. Made for German [[Denicotea|Denicotea GmbH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aldo Velani]]'''||Name is fiction. '''[[Cesare Barontini]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Aldo Velani]]'''||Name is fiction. '''[[Cesare Barontini]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alfonsetti]]'''||Italian manufacturer of pipes Handmade. Made in Italy [http://www.pipediclasse.it/ L'Arte della Pipa] | |'''[[Alfonsetti]]'''||Italian manufacturer of pipes Handmade. Made in Italy [http://www.pipediclasse.it/ L'Arte della Pipa] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Alinetu]]'''|| Daniele Carbini in the north of Sardinia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aliverti]]'''||Riccardo and Gabriella Aliverti. Actual owners of '''[[Lorenzo]]'''; Gallarate (Varese). | |'''[[Aliverti]]'''||Riccardo and Gabriella Aliverti. Actual owners of '''[[Lorenzo]]'''; Gallarate (Varese). | ||
Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
|'''Benton'''||??? Made for USA. | |'''Benton'''||??? Made for USA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bep-Son'''|| | |'''Bep-Son'''||Hully Briars]]; liquidated ~ 1966/67. see [[Moretti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Beretta'''||??? | |'''Beretta'''||??? | ||
Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bings'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Bings'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bluebird]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bo-Bo'''||??? | |'''Bo-Bo'''||??? | ||
Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
|'''[[Corsellini]]'''||Alessandro Corsellini; Firenze. | |'''[[Corsellini]]'''||Alessandro Corsellini; Firenze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[ | |'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[Kaufmann Bros. & Bondy]] also made "Crosby" pipes. See also [[Crosby|JohnCrosby]], an U.S. pipemaker. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crugnola'''||Italialian artisan from Barasso. He produced for P. Carati, of Milan, and Al Pascia | |'''Crugnola'''||Italialian artisan from Barasso. He produced for P. Carati, of Milan, and Al Pascia |