3
edits
(tidied markup) |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Jacob'''||[[Marcus Jacob]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jacobs'''||Tom Jacobs, retired artisan. | |'''Jacobs'''||Tom Jacobs, retired artisan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Jan Harry'''||[[Jan Harry Seiffert]]; Kassel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jarugski]]'''||Jarugski; Berlin. | |'''[[Jarugski]]'''||Jarugski; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''JB Pfeifen'''||[[Joachim Bittl]]; Rostrup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[John Aylesbury]]'''||John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München. | |'''[[John Aylesbury]]'''||John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München. | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|'''[[Jopp]]'''||Uwe Jopp; Dorfhain. | |'''[[Jopp]]'''||Uwe Jopp; Dorfhain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Joura]]'''|| | |'''[[Joura]]'''||Karlheinz Joura; Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Juls]]'''||Julian Schäfer. | |'''[[Juls]]'''||Julian Schäfer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | |'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs. | |'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kirsch Pipes]]'''||Roland Kirsch; Wittenförden | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kittner]]'''||Günter Kittner; Bremen. | |'''[[Kittner]]'''||Günter Kittner; Bremen. | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kühn'''||August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[ARK]]. | |'''Kühn'''||August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[ARK]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Kürle'''||[[Christoph Kürle]], Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kyselka Pfeifen]]'''||[[Stefan Kyselka]], Schleswig Holstein, Altenholz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Langner]]'''||Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | |'''[[Philipp Lang|Lang, Philipp]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Langner]]'''|| Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | |'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Lennarts Pfeifenbau'''||[[Edgar P. Baldauf]]; Wankendorf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lindstrom'''||See [[Lindström]]. | |'''Lindstrom'''||See [[Lindström]]. | ||
Line 77: | Line 85: | ||
|'''[[Lindström]]'''|| | |'''[[Lindström]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Merker'''||Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems. | |'''Merker'''|| Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits