299
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|'''Golden Arrow'''||Produced by [[Comoy's]]; Symbol: centaur holding a bow | |'''Golden Arrow'''||Produced by [[Comoy's]]; Symbol: centaur holding a bow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Golden Root'''||Golden Root - London Made | |'''Golden Root'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. Golden Root - London Made | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gresham Giants'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Gresham Giants'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hampton Court]]'''||?? | |'''[[Hampton Court]]'''||?? | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hape]]'''||Marked Hape and Timber Product, London Made, Need Information | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Harcourt]]'''||Need information. Danish made Freehands for [[Dunhill]]. But also examples of traditional shapes Made in England | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hardcastle]]'''||Hardcastle Pipes Ltd.; became Parker-Hardcastle. | |'''[[Hardcastle]]'''||Hardcastle Pipes Ltd.; became Parker-Hardcastle. |
edits