6
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
=== Shapes and Numbers === | === Shapes and Numbers === | ||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart1.jpg|thumb|Billiard Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]][[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart2.jpg|thumb|Billiard Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]][[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart3.jpg|thumb|Apple and Prince Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]][[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart4.jpg|thumb|Bulldog Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]][[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart5.jpg|thumb|Pot and Dublin Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]][[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart6.jpg|thumb|Panel and Bent Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]][[File:GBD 1961Flyer FrenchSpecialeShapes.jpg|thumb|French Speciale and Sablee Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]][[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart Cover.jpg|thumb|Cover of 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | [[File:GBD Pipe Chart.png|thumb|GBD Billiards Pipe Chart, courtesy Doug Valitchka]] | ||
{| | [[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart1.jpg|thumb|Billiard Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | ||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart2.jpg|thumb|Billiard Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | |||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart3.jpg|thumb|Apple and Prince Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | |||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart4.jpg|thumb|Bulldog Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | |||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart5.jpg|thumb|Pot and Dublin Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | |||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart6.jpg|thumb|Panel and Bent Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | |||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer FrenchSpecialeShapes.jpg|thumb|French Speciale and Sablee Shapes from 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | |||
[[File:GBD 1961Flyer ShapeChart Cover.jpg|thumb|Cover of 1961 GBD Flyer, courtesy [http://pipepages.com/gbdpage.htm Chris Keene's Pipe Pages]]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!'''Shape #||'''Bowl/style'''|||'''Stem Angle'''||||'''Stem Shape'''||||'''Images''' | |||
|- | |||
|1|| Canadian ||| straight |||| unknown |||| | |||
|- | |||
|2|| billiard ||| straight |||| round |||| | |||
|- | |||
|3|| tall bulldog ||| straight |||| diamond |||| | |||
|- | |||
|13|| oompaul|||full|||| round |||| | |||
|- | |||
|51|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | |||
|- | |||
|59|| pot ||| unknown |||| unknown |||| | |||
|- | |||
|73|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | |||
|- | |||
|81|| apple||| one/half|||| round |||| | |||
|- | |||
|89|| pot||| straight|||| unknown |||| | |||
|- | |||
|105|| poker||| one/half|||| round |||| | |||
|- | |||
|106|| billiard ||| one/fourth |||| bent saddle|||| | |||
|- | |||
|106|| pot |||straight|||| round |||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |110|| pot||| straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |112|| Liverpool ||| straight |||| short round taper |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |115|| Prince of Wales ||| one/eighth ||||saddle|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |120|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |122|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |123|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |124|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |126|| bulldog ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |127|| bulldog/prince* |||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |128|| bulldog||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |130|| bulldog ||| one-eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |133|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|135|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |138|| clay* ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |139|| prince ||| one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |141|| clay* ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |142|| bulldog ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |173|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |194|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |206|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |233|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |251|| billiard ||| straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |252|| bulldog ||| one-fourth|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |253|| bulldog ||| one-fourth|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |254|| Canadian||| straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |255|| Canadian||| straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |256|| Canadian ||| straight|||| oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |259|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |262|| Liverpool ||| straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |263|| Canadian ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |268|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond / Carved Top Rim|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |269|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |277|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |278|| Dublin ||| straight||||oval<ref>previously listed as round </ref>||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD278-3.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD278-2.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD278-1.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |287|| Dublin/billiard* ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |290|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |292|| Dublin ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |293|| Dublin ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |298|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |310|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |311|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |312|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |315|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |316|| prince||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |326|| Dublin|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |335|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |336|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |347|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |354|| Dublin||| unknown |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |357|| prince||| one-eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |362|| prince||| unknown |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |363|| panel||| straight||||square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |367|| apple||| straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |368|| billiard||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |377|| Lovat ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |378|| Lovat? ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |391|| billiard ||| straight|||| round saddle ||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD-391Virgin01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD-391Virgin11.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |392|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |432|| Dublin ||| rev_one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |465|| Canadian||| straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |470|| prince||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |471|| prince ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |501|| dublin||| one/eighth|||| oval saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_New_Std501-01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_New_Std501-07.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |507|| billiard||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |508|| billiard ||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |510|| billiard||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |522|| apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |529|| apple||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |543|| billiard ||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |545|| oompaul ||| full|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |549|| bulldog|||one/fourth|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |561|| author|||straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |584|| bulldog ||| one/fourth |||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |601|| poker||| straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |602|| Liverpool||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |652|| apple||| three/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |666|| apple/Dublin*|||one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |667|| pear|||one/half|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |676|| panel|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |682|| apple|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |682|| oval/vest pot (France)|||straight|||| round saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Sovereign-682-01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Sovereign-682-07.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Sovereign-682-09.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |686|| rhodesian|||one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |687|| rhodesian/poker*|||one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |701|| billiard|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |719|| billiard ||| one/eighth|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |720|| panel(3)*||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |728|| rhodesian/poker*||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |753|| author|||one-eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |760|| Dublin|||straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |788|| apple|||one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |789|| pot|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |800|| bulldog|||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |837|| bulldog|||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |853|| bulldog|||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |854|| bulldog|||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |857|| apple|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |858|| apple|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |860|| prince|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |861|| bulldog||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |862|| prince |||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |863|| billiard|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |864|| Dublin|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |865|| Liverpool|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |866|| Dublin |||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |867|| billiard ||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |886|| Liverpool||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |868|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |872|| prince ||| straight||||oval?|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |873|| Dublin ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |885|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |886|| Liverpool|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |887|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |888|| billiard ||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |895|| billiard ||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |897|| bulldog|||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |900|| bulldog||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |970T|| Canadian||| straight|||| taper|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1054|| billiard||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1074|| apple|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1121|| Canadian||| straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1201|| billiard||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1331|| billiard||| straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1344|| poker|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1345|| poker|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1350|| Dublin/apple*|||rev_one/eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1351|| stack_Dublin*|||rev_one/eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1352|| apple||| one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1353|| Dublin/apple*|||rev_one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1354|| Dublin/bulldog*|||rev_one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1451|| Canadian||| straight||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1452|| bulldog||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1482|| urn|||one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1534|| pot|||one-eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1591|| Dublin|||straight||||square, saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_Century-1591-01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_Century-1591-07.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1607|| Billiard|||one/eighth|||| round , saddle|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1625|| volcano|||one/eighth||||oval, saddle|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1626|| Yachtsmen?|||one/eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1637|| poker|||one/eighth|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1648|| Canadian|||straight|||| oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1706|| billiard|||straight|||| oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1960|| freeform|||one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1964|| pot||| one/half |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970|| diplomat? ||| one-eight|||| round shank saddle bit||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD1970DeLuxe01.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971|| chubby apple? ||| one-eight|||| oval shank saddle bit||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBDVirgin01.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007|| bulldog||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008|| bulldog ||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2070|| brandy/volcano||| one/eighth|||| oval saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD2070-Rose01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD2070-Rose04.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD2070-Rose07.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2117|| doublebowl|||full|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2515|| large billiard||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2541|| Canadian||| straight|||| oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2615|| billiard||| straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2640?|| cutty||| straight|||| round ||||see [[GBD Meerschaum 2640]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2871|| Dublin||| rev_one/eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3201|| small apple||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3653|| prince/author*||| one-eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3781|| Lovat |||straight|||| round saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBDNewStd01.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4072|| billiard||| unknown |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4121|| billiard||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5071|| billiard|||one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7002|| Dublin|||one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7012|| apple|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7019|| billiard|||one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7891|| pot|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8641|| billiard/Dublin?|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9131|| billiard|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9166|| Liverpool|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9240|| squat bulldog|||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9260|| Woodstock|||1/8 bent||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9282|| bulldog||| straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9435|| billiard|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9436|| billiard|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9437|| pot||| straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9438|| rhodesian|||one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9442|| pot|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9443|| pot|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9447|| billiard||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9448|| apple|||straight|||| saddle|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9454|| apple?|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9456|| apple|||three/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9457|| Lovat||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9463|| billiard|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9464|| Lovat|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9465|| Liverpool|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9483|| pot|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9486|| panel|||straight|||| square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9487|| apple||| straight||||square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9488|| pot|||straight|||| square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9489|| billiard|||straight|||| square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9490|| billiard|||three/fourth ||||square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9491|| billiard||| straight|||| square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9493|| pot|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9507|| billiard||| unknown |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9518|| volcano brandy||| straight|||| round saddle|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9519|| Canadian||| straight|||| saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD-Prehistoric-9519-01.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9534|| apple/cav*||| three/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9552|| Calabash|||full |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9553|| Dublin/poker?|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9557|| poker||| straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9564|| Dublin||| unknown |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9566|| bulldog ||| straight |||| round saddle || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9567|| pot|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9573||poker|||bent|||| diamond , full saddle|||| [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_NS01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_NS01.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9578|| cognac|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9596|| hex tall billiard|||straight|||| diamond |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9609|| pot|||three/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9611|| Dublin w/heal? |||straight|||| round shank saddle bit||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBDPreh01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBDPreh08.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9618|| apple/oompaul*|||full|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9619|| barrel|||straight|||| round shank|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9621|| cognac|||straight|||| round shank saddle bit|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9624|| Dublin|||one/half|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9629|| oval|||straight |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9630|| caldron||| bent|||| round saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Prehist9630_01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Prehist9630_07.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9634|| billiard||| straight||||square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9639|| urn?|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9640|| canadian||| straight|||| square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9641|| urn?||| straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9642|| freeform|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9645|| freeform|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9647|| dublin||| straight|||| round saddle||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_9647_01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBD_9647_07.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9649|| poker||| one/forth|| || round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9653|| author||| 1/8 bent||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9655|| Canadian||| straight||||square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9656|| pot|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9658|| Lovat|||straight|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9660|| brandy|||one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9664|| Dublin|||one-eighth||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9665|| poker-sitter w/broad curved shank|||one/eighth|||| saddle bit||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Celebrity01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Celebrity04.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:Celebrity07.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9668|| | |9668|| Dublin|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9673|| | |9673|| Canadian|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9675|| billiard?|||unknown||||unknown | |9675|| billiard?||| unknown |||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9677|| pot|||one/eighth|||| round | |9677|| pot|||one/eighth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9682|| pot|||one/fourth||||round | |9682|| pot|||one/fourth|||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9689|| | |9689|| Dublin|||straight|||| unknown |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9691|| egg ||| full |||| round shank saddle bit [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBDNewStandard9691-01.jpg][https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:NewStandard9691-10.jpg] | |9691|| egg ||| full |||| round shank saddle bit||||[https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:GBDNewStandard9691-01.jpg] [https://pipedia.org/wiki/File:NewStandard9691-10.jpg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9697|| urn||| one/fourth||||oval | |9697|| urn||| one/fourth||||oval|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9699|| | |9699|| Canadian|||straight||||square|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9889|| | |9889|| Dublin|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9911|| cutty|||straight |||| round | |9911|| cutty|||straight |||| round |||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Pipe makers by nationality]][[Category:Great Britain]] | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Pipe makers by nationality]] | |||
[[Category:Great Britain]] | |||
[[Category:GBD]] | [[Category:GBD]] |
edits