2,411
edits
(New page: {| |'''<font size="4">M</font>''' |- |'''Mac Baren'''||Made for '''[http://www.mac-baren.com/TopMenu/Main-1.aspx Mac Baren Tobacco Co.]''' in Svendborg; maker unknown! |- |'''MacDonald's''...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|'''[[Pibe-Dan]]'''||H. Dan-Christensen's famous Copenhagen pipe & tobacco shop. | |'''[[Pibe-Dan]]'''||H. Dan-Christensen's famous Copenhagen pipe & tobacco shop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prince Amled]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Prince Amled]]'''||Ca. 1960's. No details known! [http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-p2.html/Princeamled] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''|| | | ||[[Image:PrinceAmled_01.jpg|50px]] | | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||A "multi-national" brand... | |||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:PrinceOfWales_02.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |