2,411
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''[[Micke]]'''||Jørn Micke (broken pipe); Bornholm. | |'''[[Micke]]'''||Jørn Micke (broken pipe); Bornholm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Monte | |'''Monte Verde'''||Sub-brand by '''[[Preben Holm]]''' (†). | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:MonteVerde_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:MonteVerde_01a.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:MonteVerde_02.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mortensen]]'''||? Mortensen; Aabenraa | |'''[[Mortensen]]'''||? Mortensen; Aabenraa | ||
Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nordisk Pibefabriker]]'''||Was closed down by the end of the 1960's. In 1970 the brand '''[[Svendborg]]''' was founded there. Svendborg / Fyn. | |'''[[Nordisk Pibefabriker]]'''||Was closed down by the end of the 1960's. In 1970 the brand '''[[Svendborg]]''' was founded there. Svendborg / Fyn. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-n.html#northdanepipes North Dane Pipes]'''||Maker unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Norup]]'''||Made by [[Lars Christensen]]; Vig. | |'''[[Norup]]'''||Made by [[Lars Christensen]]; Vig. | ||
Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
|'''[[Pibe-Dan]]'''||H. Dan-Christensen's famous Copenhagen pipe & tobacco shop. | |'''[[Pibe-Dan]]'''||H. Dan-Christensen's famous Copenhagen pipe & tobacco shop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prince Amled]]'''||Ca. 1960's. No details known! [http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-p2.html | |'''[[Prince Amled]]'''||Ca. 1960's. No details known! [http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-p2.html#princeamled Logos & markings] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:PrinceAmled_01.jpg|50px]] | | | ||[[Image:PrinceAmled_01.jpg|50px]] | |